PrevNext

Fort Hamilton Roller Hockey

  • RINK LOCATION : 5200 FORT HAMILTON PARKWAY BROOKLYN

    BETWEEN 52ND AND 53RD STREETS

    FORT HAMILTON HOCKEY 4 ON 4 TOURNAMENT – SEE FULL SCHEDULE BELOW

    RULES – 4 ON 4 , 2 17 MINUTE PERIODS
    9 MAN ROSTERS WHICH IS EIGHT PLUS GOALIE
    COST IS $360 PER TEAM ( $40 PER PLAYER )
    NO ICING RULE BUT OFFSIDES AND ALL OTHER RULES APPLY
    NO REF FEES NEEDED
    ALL TEAMS GUARANTEED AT LEAST THREE GAMES
    PRIZES GIVEN OUT TO WINNING TEAMS

    MENS LEAGUE INFO

    LATE AND OPEN REGISTRATION FOR THE ALL MENS LEAGUES FOR ALL DIVISIONS IS BEING HELD AT THE RINK OVER THE NEXT WEEK DURING ALL BUSINESS HOURS . THE FALL SEASON IS BEGINNING THIS WEEK . ANYONE WISHING TO JOIN THE UPCOMING FALL/WINTER SESSION SHOULD REGISTER AT THE RINK . ANY FULL TEAMS LOOKING TO ENTER INTO OUR PROGRAM SHOULD CONTACT THE LEAGUE IMMEDIATELY FOR PLACEMENT AT 718 435-7342. FOR ANY INFORMATION REGARDING OUR UPCOMING SESSION PLEASE CALL RINK AND LEAVE A MESSAGE WITH YOUR PHONE NUMBER.

    KIDS LEAGUE FREE CLINIC FOR ALL PEEWEE AND TOTS PLAYERS AGES 5-14 WILL BE HELD SUNDAY NOV 30TH AT 530PM AND THEN EVERY SUNDAY IN THE MONTH OF OCTOBER. ALL PLAYERS MAY REGISTER FOR THE FREE CLINIC ON SUNDAY AFTERNOON AND ALL PLAYERS MUST REPORT WITH ALL THEIR EQUIPMENT AT 530PM.

    ANY JUNIOR PLAYERS WISHING TO PLAY IN THIS UP COMING SESSION SHOULD REGISTER IMMEDIATELY AS THE DIVISION HAS JUST STARTED . JUNIOR PLAYERS ARE ALL PLAYERS AGES 17-24.

    SCHEDULE

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 21ST

    NO GAMES SCHEDULED

     

    FULL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 22ND – TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

    830AM SOBEL VS TERRY LEV DIVISION 4

    910AM SOBEL VS GUCCIARDO DIVISION 4

    950AM TERRY LEV VS FALANGA DIVISION 4

    1030AM TERRY LEV VS GUCCIARDO DIVISION 4

    1110AM FALANGA VS SOBEL DIVISION 4

    1150AM FALANGA VS GUCCIARDO DIVISION 4

    1230PM DIVISION 4 FINAL GAME ( TOP TWO TEAMS )

    120PM BERKEY VS ENZO DIVISION 2

    200PM LOGOZO VS ENZO DIVISION 2

    240PM BERKEY VS MARTINEZ DIVISION 2

    320PM LOGOZO VS LACA DIVISION 2

    400PM BOMBERS VS BERKEY DIVISION 2

    440PM MARTINEZ VS LACA DIVISION 2

    520PM MARTINEZ VS ENZO DIVISION 2

    600PM LOGOZO VS BOMBERS DIVISION 2

    640PM LACA VS BOMBERS DIVISION 2

    720PM SEMIFINAL

    810PM SEMIFINAL

    FINALS WILL BE SUNDAY FOR DIVISION 2 – SEE BELOW

     

    SUNDAY NOVEMBER 23RD – TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

    745AM CONTRERA VS CRISCUOLO DIVISION 3

    830AM BESSE VS CRISCUOLO DIVISION 3

    910AM CONTRERA VS MARCHETTI DIVISION 3

    950AM BESSE VS LOFFREDO DIVISION 3

    1030AM ENZO VS CONTRERA DIVISION 3

    1110AM MARCHETTI VS LOFFREDO DIVISION 3

    1150AM MARCHETTI VS CRISCUOLO DIVISION 3

    1230PM BESSE VS ENZO DIVISION 3

    110PM LOFFREDO VS ENZO DIVISION 3

    150PM DIVISION 2 FINAL GAME ( TOP TWO TEAMS )

    240PM DIVISION 3 SEMIFINAL GAME

    320PM DIVISION 3 SEMIFINAL GAME

    410PM DIVISION 3 FINAL GAME ( TOP TWO TEAMS )

    500PM SLAVA VS ADNAN DIVISION 1

    540PM SLAVA VS CHINDEMI DIVISION 1

    620PM ADNAN VS GRINBERG DIVISION 1

    700PM ADNAN VS CHINDEMI DIVISION 1

    740PM GRINBERG VS SLAVA DIVISION 1

    820PM GRINBERG VS CHINDEMI DIVISION 1

    900PM DIVISION 1 FINAL GAME ( TOP TWO TEAMS )

    THANK YOU ALL FOR PARTICIPATING AND GOOD LUCK !!!!!!!

     

    TOTS AND PEEWEE TROPHY CEREMONY – ALL TROPHY CEREMONIES WILL TAKE PLACE WITHIN THE NEXT FEW WEEKS. ALL PLAYERS IN TOTS AND PEEWEES WILL BE GETTING A PHONE CALL AS TO WHEN THE CEREMONY WILL TAKE PLACE . WE ARE SORRY FOR THE DELAYS

    JUNIOR DIVISION – THE JUNIOR DIVISION HAS ALREADY STARTED FOR ALL PLAYERS AGES 17-24. ANY JUNIOR WISHING TO REGISTER CAN DO SO AT THE RINK DURING BUSINESS HOURS BUT MUST DO SO IMMEDIATELY AS TEAMS ARE FILLING UP . PLEASE CALL AND LEAVE A MESSAGE AT 718-435-7342 IF INTERESTED .

    ANY INDIVIDUALS LOOKING TO REGISTER FOR ANY MENS LEAGUE PLEASE LEAVE YOUR NAME AND PHONE NUMBER ON THE RINK MESSAGE MACHINE FOR PLACEMENT .

    RINK PHONE NUMBER AGAIN IS 718 435 7342

    PEEWEES, BANTAMS , AND JUNIORS – ALL KIDS LEAGUES ARE STARTING SHORTLY . FOR ALL LOOKING TO REGISTER PLEASE CHECK THIS WEBSITE FOR UPDATES REGARDING ALL KIDS LEAGUES OR CALL THE RINK AT 718-435-7342.

    REGISTRATION FOR ANY DIVISION CAN BE DONE DURING ALL BUSINESS HOURS .

    BUSINESS HOURS IS WHEN THE RINK IS IN SESSION.

    WE LOOK FORWARD TO A STRONG UPCOMING SEASON

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE C1 MENS DIVISION 2014 SPRING/SUMMER CHAMPIONS – THE NORDIQUES

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE C2 MENS DIVISION 2014 SPRING/SUMMER CHAMPIONS – THE BROOKLYN SHARKS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE C3 SATURDAY DIVISION 2014 SPRING/SUMMER CHAMPIONS – THE NORTH STARS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE PEEWEE DIVISION 2014 SPRING/SUMMER CHAMPIONS – THE BRUINS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE SUNDAY MENS LEAGUE 2014 SPRING/SUMMER CHAMPIONS – THE BLUE MOOSE

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE MENS B DIVISION 2013-2014 FALL/ WINTER CHAMPIONS – THE ASSAULT

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE C1 MENS LEAGUE 2013-2014 FALL/WINTER CHAMPIONS – TENTH AVENUE

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE C2 MENS LEAGUE 2103-2014 FALL/WINTER CHAMPIONS – THE KINGS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE C3 SATURDAY MENS LEAGUE 2103-2014 FALL/WINTER CHAMPIONS – THE NORTH STARS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE SUNDAY MORNING LEAGUE 2103-2014 FALL/WINTER CHAMPIONS – THE AEROS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO ANTONIO GUADIOSO AND THE AEROS AS DIVISION 3 WINNER

     

    CONGRATULATIONS TO ANGEL CORTES AND THE COMETS AS DIVISION 1 WINNER

    CONGRATULATIONS TO MIKE BERKEY AND THE JERKYS AS DIVISION 2 WINNER

    THE LEAGUE GIVES ITS EXTREME THANKS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS .

    THANK YOU GUYS

    UPDATES FOR ALL GAME SCORES AND STANDINGS FOR ALL DIVISIONS WILL BE ON THIS WEBSITE SHORTLY . STATS AND COMPLETE DETAILS OF EACH GAME PLAYED WILL ALSO BE ON THIS WEBSITE SHORTLY. PLEASE STAY TUNED!!!!!!!!

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE SUNDAY MENS LEAGUE SPRING 2013 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS – THE TITANS.

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE C2 DIVISION SPRING 2013 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS – THE SCRAPPERS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE C3 DIVISION SPRING 2013 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS – THE DEVILS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE C1 DIVISION SPRING 2013 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS – THE VIPERS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE JUNIOR DIVISION SPRING 2013 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS – THE BRUINS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BANTAM DIVISION SPRING 2013 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS – THE BLACKHAWKS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE PEEWEE DIVISION SPRING 2013 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS – THE RANGERS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE MENS C2 DIVISION WINTER 2012 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS – THE KINGS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE MENS C3 DIVISION WINTER 2012 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS – THE BULLSHOTS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE MENS C1 DIVISION WINTER 2012 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS – THE BLACKHAWKS

    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE MENS B DIVISION WINTER 2012 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS- THE HOOLIGANS

     

    ***CONGRATULATIONS TO THE MENS C1 DIVISION 2012 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS-        THE OT LOSERS!!!!

    ***CONGRATULATIONS TO THE MENS C2 DIVISION 2012 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS-        THE SCRAPPERS!!!

    ***CONGRATULATIONS TO THE MENS C3 DIVISION 2012 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS -       BROOKLYN KNIGHTS!!!     

    ***CONGRATULATIONS TO THE MENS B DIVISION 2012 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS-         DESERT EAGLES!!!!!

    ***CONGRATULATIONS TO THE JUNIOR DIVISION 2012 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS-         PANTHERS!!!!!!

    ***CONGRATULATIONS TO THE MIDGET 2012 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS-        THE FLYERS!!!!

  • Fort Hamilton Roller Hockey
UA-29108769-1